Shenzhen Marstars Technology Co., Ltd

产品中心
首页 > 产品中心 > 光纤模块
  • 10G SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver
 Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 Hot Pluggable
 1310nm/1550nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
 Low power consumption
 Applicable up to 60km SMF connection
 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
 Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
 Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Features:

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

1310nm/1550nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Low power consumption

Applicable up to 60km SMF connection

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links


Specification:

 Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
Low power consumption
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
 Other optical links

Ordering Information:

Part No.

Package

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

LD

Temp °C

Reach

SFP+-10G-SR

SFP+

10.3125Gb/s

850nm

VSCEL

0°C-70°C

300m

SFP+-10G-LR

SFP+

10.3125Gb/s

1330nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

10km

SFP+-10G-ER

SFP+

10.3125Gb/s

1330nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

40km

SFP+-10G-ZR

SFP+

10.3125Gb/s

1550nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

80km

SFP+-10G-CWDM

SFP+

10.3125Gb/s

1330nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

40km

SFP+-10G-10D

SFP+ BIDI

10.3125Gb/s

1330nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

10km

SFP+-10G-20D

SFP+ BIDI

10.3125Gb/s

1330nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

20km

SFP+-10G-40D

SFP+ BIDI

10.3125Gb/s

1330nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

40km

SFP+-10G-60D

SFP+ BIDI

10.3125Gb/s

1550nm

DFB

0°C-70°C

60km